Monday, 23 February 2009

1. Milton just tagged me with some random meme, some 25 random shit about yourself bla bla bla.. since when did these kinda thing appear in Fb? To me Fb is just like any other community groupie kinda things which let's you 'stay in touch with your friends, family, bla bla bla..' Yea, sure but it's getting too damn complicated and congested that sometimes, you're even required to pay high attention and squeeze your brain juice to actually see how it works. Not much, but enough to get me irritated because these kinda application is not worth it.

2. People who tried too hard to get something which they know they will not get or achieve are really getting on my nerves. I'm not mentioning names here. So don't start assuming that I'm talking about you. Perasan. Seriously, why not just freakin' relax a little and just put in enough effort or a little bit more if you think what you have done is not enough. But GOD too much is too much. You're probably asking me now. Wtf do you care, it's my life. Seriously, I don't care what you freakin do with your life but it get on my nerves. That's all I'm talking about, stupid.

3. I first tried the May:Serene when I went to Kk during the "summer" break. I bought it in Giant, 1 Borneo coz I was staying in Tune and I didn't bring enough soap. It smells and feels good. Purely relaxing. So when I came back, I went to look for it at Tesco but it turned out that Tesco doesn't get stocks in May soaps. W.t.f. So I thought, wtf, they manufacture it in Shah Alam but they don't sell it here in the Semenanjung? Pretty crap, right? Anyway, that was just my assumption. So I told my friend who went back to Kk for Chinese New Year to get me 2 refill packs. Coincidently, they were having promotion and so they came in 2s. When she came back, we were having dinner together at my hse and I took out the May:Serene refill pack to show it to my brother 'coz he was the one who told me there's no such thing in Tesco. His gf was there too and she said that Giant have it in their supermarkets. Swt? Swt.. Stupid Tesco. They're just trying to get rid of most brands that consumer likes so that they could market they freaking Tesco brands. What happen to consumer rights? Fine.. I shall go to Giant and get WHAT I WANT. wtf. They even stop selling the famous Ping Pong brand biscuit which we usually dip into Milo or Coffee. I'm hating Tesco but I still have to go to Tesco coz they usually have the cheapest stuff. Wtf. Btw, they have few of the suckiest trolley as well. There's some which have cacat wheels that they only go round and round and doesn't go straight so you have to fucking force it to go straight coz by the time you realise this condition is unbearable, you're already half way on your shopping list and trolleys are only available downstairs. Other than that, you might get lucky again and got a really funny trolley which makes everyone around you just keeping looking at your direction because you trolley is kinda bouncing up and down from back to front all the way. A pretty good sight for other shoppers who have dull life and nothing to entertain them but a horse alike trolley?

4. Kuma Kuma is the famous tortoise character from Japan but Kuma already means bear. BEAR! So why do they call a tortoise bear bear. It should be Kame Kame instead because kame means tortoise! But if Kame is tortoise, then what does Kame kame ha in Japanese actually means? Tortoise tortoise HA!? |-| Ok, now that's confusing. Maybe they're confused people and they like confusing other people like me too! |-| Now I'm confused.

5. Talking about Dragon Ball reminds me about this anime made into kinda reality movie, Dragonball Revolution. Apparently, it was suppose to be Dragonball Z or something like that but somehow they have decided to change it to Dragonball Revolution. Why? Probably because they found out that the movie actually doesn't resemble the anime/manga. Check out the trailer here and you'll get what I mean. Go on. Watch it and tell me wtf are their objective in trying to make this movie coz I don't think there's any Dragonball fans out there who wants to watch it unless they wanna know how sucky the actualy movie are. Which freaking part actually potrays Dragon Ball? the 7 Dragon Balls? and the floating in the sky? and the green 'alien'? Oh, God. How many percent actually resembles the anime/manga? 10%? A total dissapointment. A spoiler of our childhood anime/manga. It just freaking looks like an average teenhood movie. But wait, Bulma looks hotter in there. Was it Bulma? I can't recognise. Coz she doesn't have purple hair. Maybe 2 highlights? *sigh*

6. Puipo is a hamster which is currently staying in my room and I found out early this month that 'she' is actually a he. A male. Not a female. Stupid shopkeeper told me it's a she and hence her Puipo name which means fat woman. HAHAHAHA... Imagine. A male hamster being called a fat woman. Damn sad. Wtf. Anyway, he is getting cuter and cuter by days and has a freaking own attitude and lives in his own world wtf. He bites anyone who wakes him up. He also climbs in and out of his cage and wonder in my room whenever he likes. He runs on a freaking hamster wheel which is so old that it is making so much wheezing sounds because it's gear is loose. I'm getting used to it so now I'm having better sleeps at night. I don't put him in the toilet because the tiles are really cold at night and he gets cold easily. This morning is probably the third time it is having a running nose. I'm not crapping. It really is having a running nose! He is hyper active and I love watching him while he drinks and while he baths in a pool of sand coz sometime he would just turn around with his back facing the sand and stop moving for a few seconds. He also has cute yawns. Imagine him trying to stretch his mouth uber big when his mouth is just so tiny. He runs like he's in the olympic. Really.

7. Uni's gonna have a tricampus game in the real Notts this year and surely I'm looking forward to go. Looking forward to be choosen to go. Just looking forward but I'm not looking forward to winning because it doesn't seems like we have chance? Hahaha... Can we extend our stay there? ;P I'd like to spend more time there, going around and also meeting friends who have transfered to that campus.

8. I'm also looking forward to volunteering for the swimming event this year. As in, not participating but volunteer to help coz I'm interested in it. I think I'll try to get in ;)

9. I'm looking forward to go to Broga Hill.. really. Can't wait.

10. I went to the uni's gym last week. Like.. 1st time in all these freaking 4 years? Omg. I'm so not utilizing all the facilities there. I'd like to swim but apparently the pool water is really dirty. |-|


10. I'm gonna freaking get a 2nd lower and that's kinda confirmed.

11. I dread thinking about what I'm going to do because I feel so hopeless everything I have something in mind and I end up dorwning those thoughts when something else (not an alternative plan) comes into place.

12. I think I should stop typing and go back to my studies. There's nothing else in my mind that I wanna bable about. Haha. Bye.

13. This is really random. Not a reply to Milton's meme/tag or whatsoever.. XD

Forsakengel.

Tagged:

0 comments:

Post a Comment